Naikan - Introspection
  1. What have I received from a specific person?
  2. What have I given, what have I done for this person?
  3. What troubles and difficulties have I caused this person?
Deutsch | English

Privacy Policy


The protection of your personal data is important to us. Therefore, we store and process data you are providing exclusively on the basis of the legal regulations (GDPR, TKG 2003). In this Privacy Policy we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing on our web pages.

Your contact with us

In general, when visiting the website, no personal data are saved.

Personal data (such as names, street addresses or e-mail addresses) you submit by e-mail or by contact form are only used for the purpose of processing your request. By sending us your request you give us the permission to use your data to contact you by e-mail to be able to answer your request. No personal data will be passed to any third parties without your express consent.

We would like to draw your attention to the fact that data transmission on the internet (e.g. during communication by e-mail) may have security gaps. A complete data protection against access of third parties is not possible. The following information points out what we are doing for a careful and proper handling of your data to meet the requirements of data protection.

Data storage

If you use a contact form on our web pages or if you contact us by e-mail, we will store your data for twelve months to be able to communicate in the case of follow-up questions. No personal data will be passed to any third parties without your express consent.

If you register for a workshop or retreat or ask for information or make an appointment etc. you explicitly agree that your personal data will be processed to be able to execute your order: name, address, e-mail address, phone number, services booked.

The data you submit are necessary for the performance of a contract or in order to enter into a contract requested by the data subject. Without these data we are not able to enter into a contract. No personal data will be passed to any third parties without your express consent, except to our tax consultant in order to execute our tax obligations. When a contract is concluded, all data concerning the contractual relationship is stored until the expiry of the tax-based retention period (7 years).

Forms on our web pages

All forms on our web pages insightvoice.at and naikan.eu are provided by our service provider DWFormmailer (https://www.dw-formmailer.de). For data processing these data are forwarded to the servers of DWFormmailer. Operator of this online portal is Wolfgang Dürr (sole proprietor) in Germany. DWFormmailer never uses e-mail addresses of subscribers, sender addresses or the like for their own or other purposes and no personal data will be passed to any third parties without your express consent. We have a written contract with this service provider concerning order data processing.

Newsletter

You have the possibility to order our newsletter on our web pages. We need your e-mail address for processing this request.

We use the newsletter software provided by WebMart (https://www.webmart.de). For data processing your e-mail address is forwarded to the servers of WebMart.

Double-Opt-in: To ensure your consent of receipt of the newsletter we use the so-called double opt-in procedure. This implies that after registration a confirmation e-mail will be sent in which you confirm your agreement to receipt of the newsletter. Only if you submit confirmation, your e-mail address will be added to our newsletter mailing list. The purpose is to prevent improper use of your e-mail address.

Unsubscribing the newsletter is possible at any time with the unsubscribe link at the bottom of each newsletter.

We use these data exclusively for sending our newsletter. No personal data will be passed to any third parties without your express consent. WebMart never uses e-mail addresses of subscribers, sender addresses or the like for their own or other purposes and no personal data will be passed to any third parties without your express consent. We have a written contract with this service provider concerning order data processing.

SSL encryption

We use SSL encryption on our web pages insightvoice.at and naikan.eu for safety reasons and for the protection of confidential information, e.g. requests you submit to us, the website operator.

You can check if you have a secure and encrypted connection with SSL. The URL address will change from http:// to https:// and the padlock icon indicates that this application is protected against unauthorized access. If SSL encryption is enabled the data cannot be read by third parties during the transfer.

Server Log Files

The provider of our web pages collects and automatically saves information on its so-called server log files, which are transmitted automatically from the user’s browser. That is:

- type and version of browser
- operating system used
- referring URL (web page visited before) and target URL
- host name of the accessing computer (IP address)
- time and date of server inquiry.

These data cannot be related to any person in particular. None of these data will be combined with any other data sources.

Cookies

Our websites do not use cookies.

Right of access to data, erasure, blocking

You have the right to request information, free of charge, regarding your stored personal data at any time, including origin, recipient and purpose of the data processing. You also have the rights of information, access, correction, blocking and erasure of personal data. If you have any questions about your personal data, feel free to contact us. Click here to see our contact details.

Your legal rights

You have the rights of access, rectification, erasure, blocking, data portability, cancellation and objection. If you believe that processing your personal data could violate data protection law or if your data protection rights have been violated in any other way, you can refer the matter to the supervisory authority. The relevant authority in Austria is the Austrian Data Protection Authority.

Objection to junk mails

We hereby object to not explicitly requested advertising and information material. The published contact data (Impressum) is required under Austrian law and provides information for customers and authorities. There is no permission to use these data for other purposes. The website operator reserves the right to take legal action in case of unsolicited advertising, e.g. spam mails.


up



Deutsch | English
Contact us


Newsletter

Downloads

Books

Links


Terms and Conditions

Privacy Policy

Impressum